Meczyki.Pl

meczyki.pl
meczyki receives about 64,894 unique visitors and 245,300 (3.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $519.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,103,851.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meczyki.pl is ranked number 10,051 in the world and 0.0141% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 94.23.120.161.

About - Meczyki.Pl

WRITE article about meczyki.pl

How many visitors does meczyki.pl get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,894
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,946,820
Daily Pageviews:
245,300 (3.78 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
10,051 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0141% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
186
Average Load Time:
(3216 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 77.9%73.6%168
United Kingdom 7.9%11.1%3007
Sweden 3.4%5.6%1607
Germany 2.7%3.0%10446
Ireland 2.3%1.3%1813
United States 1.3%1.4%80756
Austria 0.7%1.4%5726

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meczyki.pl
100.00%100.00%3.7

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush meczyki.pl
Domain:
  meczyki.pl
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

meczyki.pl Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,816
Facebook shares:
  11,737
Facebook comments:
  1,697
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  37
Facebook total:
  15,250
Tweets:
  13
Google +:
  129
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much meczyki.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$1,103,851.78
Daily Revenue:
$519.15
Monthly Revenue:
$15,574.50
Yearly Revenue:
$189,489.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is meczyki.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.23.120.161
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 94.23.120.161

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/jsConfig
http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/js/build.mobile.js
http://mob.vendimob.pl/rp/dd0eaa2d5ee499f4/1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/css/build.mobile.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 315.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/js/build.mobile.js could save 303.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/js/mobile/news.index.js?_=1446734874479 could save 5.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/js/mobile/news.js?_=1446734874478 could save 5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://mob.vendimob.pl/rp/dd0eaa2d5ee499f4/1 could save 1.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/jsConfig could save 763B (48% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://meczyki.pl/
http://www.meczyki.pl/
http://m.meczyki.pl/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 14% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/7023.png could save 6KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/image_upload/bookie/80_2.png could save 3.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/image_upload/bookie/80_10.png could save 3KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/image_upload/bookie/80_4.png could save 3KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/images/channel_flags/pol.png could save 2.4KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/images/channel_flags/ang.png could save 2.4KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as//image_upload/news/11642/300_177_corg_nikolic.jpg could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/file/48.gif could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1527.png could save 794B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1259.png could save 759B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1898.png could save 757B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/966.png could save 755B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/603.png could save 751B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2212.png could save 726B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/5***3.png could save 714B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/10610.png could save 684B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2023.png could save 674B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2214.png could save 664B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/219.png could save 652B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2255.png could save 641B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2189.png could save 637B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1852.png could save 634B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2019.png could save 609B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/532.png could save 604B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/964.png could save 587B (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1041.png could save 584B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1***2.png could save 583B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/537.png could save 583B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1587.png could save 567B (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/546.png could save 565B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/180.png could save 561B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1594.png could save 559B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/160.png could save 555B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/663.png could save 553B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1515.png could save 550B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2174.png could save 546B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/2518.png could save 540B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/885.png could save 534B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/199.png could save 528B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/901.png could save 526B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meczyki.pl/image_upload/teams/20x20/1516.png could save 515B (38% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/pl_PL/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/newsy/mourinh…tyczne/11827-n" class="inherit clickable-item">Mourinho dzięk…fantastyczne&quot;</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://m.meczyki.pl/js/mobile/news.js?_=1446734874478 could save 3.3KiB (51% reduction).
Minifying http://m.meczyki.pl/js/mobile/news.index.js?_=1446734874479 could save 2.2KiB (32% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 741B (4% reduction).

Minifying http://m.meczyki.pl/v/f0067as/css/build.mobile.css could save 741B (4% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did meczyki.pl look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:47:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.15-1~dotdeb+7.1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4doc0chja6aeot66m8uptb2***; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.aftermarket.pl
Rname kontakt.dropped.pl
Serial Number 2010042801
Refresh 86400
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx01.hostersi.pl 3600
MX mx02.hostersi.pl 3600
A 94.23.120.161 3590
A 94.23.152.88 3590
NS ns2.aftermarket.pl 3589
NS ns1.aftermarket.pl 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-04-15
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: meczyki.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.aftermarket.pl.
ns2.aftermarket.pl.
created: 2007.04.15 19:16:16
last modified: 2014.10.08 07:45:53
renewal date: 2015.04.15 19:16:16

option created: 2014.09.24 14:44:57
option expiration date: 2017.09.24 14:44:57

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Michau Enterprises Limited
street: Chytron 26, Office 21
city: 1075 Nicosia
location: CY
handle: mjp_tech
phone: +357.22761649
last modified: 2012.04.06


REGISTRAR:
Michau Enterprises Ltd.
Chytron, 26 Street, Office 21, P.C. 1075 Nicosia, Cypr
tel.+357.22761649
fax:+357.22767543
email
http://www.AfterMarket.pl/contact.php

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meczyki.pl widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.